ADMISSIONS OPEN : From Preprimary to Grade 9 and Grade 11, Session-2024-25, Call us : 9997516660, 0135-2452222, Mail us : dips@dipsrishikesh.com , dipsrsh@yahoo.com

Faculty

Faculty

A team of motivated and dedicated teachers has been formed including professionals for top positions from the best schools in India.
The faculty undergoes regular in-service training and is exposed to seminars and workshops to keep abreast of the latest international and national developments and innovations in the field of education.

Dr. Tanuja Pokhariyal

Principal

Ms.Swati Pandey

Vice Principal

Department of Mathematics

Ms. Deepika Negi

HOD
M.Sc, B.Ed

Ms. Rajni Dobhal

M.Sc, B.Ed

Ms. Vandana Aswal

M.Sc, B.Ed.

Ms. Vandana Bisht

B.Com, B.Ed.

Ms. Neetu Rana

M.A. (Maths), D. EL.ED

Ms. Pooja

M.Sc, B.Ed
Ms. Nisha Mishra Math

Ms. Nisha Mishra

M.Sc, B.Ed

Department of English

Ms. Prerna Sharma

HOD
M.A., B.Ed

Ms. Meena Kothari

M.A. , B.Ed.

Ms. Divya Painuli

M.A. , B.Ed.

Ms. Amrita Belwal

M.Com , B.Ed.

Ms. Sanya Chandra

M. A., B.Ed
Rashmi Kuliyal

Rashmi Kuliyal

B.A., B.Ed(pursuing)

Department of Hindi

Ms. Laxmi Negi  

HOD
M.A., B.Ed

Ms. Seema Thapliyal

M.A., B.Ed

Ms. Renu Chamoli

M.A.,B.Ed

Ms. Kavita Riyal

M.Com, B.Ed
Himani Dogra Mother Teacher

Arti Thapliyal

M.A, B.Ed

Department of Science

Ms. Niharika Rawat

M.Sc, B.Ed.

Ms. Shivani

M.Sc, B. Ed
Ms.Nikita Dabral Science

Ms. Nikita Dabral

B.A., B.Ed
Ms. Monika Kandwals

Ms. Monika Kandwal

M.Sc., B.Ed
Ms. Monika Kandwals

Ms. Anamika

B.Ed, M.Sc (Pursuing)

Department of Computer Science

Ms. Manisha Negi Computer Science

Ms. Manisha Negi

HOD
M.Sc (IT)

Ms. Susheela Negi

B.Sc (IT), D.El.Ed
Mr. Sagar Computer Science

Mr. Sagar

MCA

Department of Social Science

Ms. Geeta Pokhriyal

HOD
M.A., B.Ed

Ms. Anita Bisht

M.A., B.Ed

Ms. Deepika Bisht Thapa

M.A, B.Ed.

Ms. Preeti Kothari

M.A, B.Ed.

Ms. Rani Doriyal

M.A., B.Ed
Ms. Sushma Sharma Social Science

Ms. Sushma Sharma

M.A., B.Ed
Kanchan

Kanchan

B.A , B.Ed

Department of Physical Education

Ms. Jyoti Kalura

HOD
B.P.Ed

Mr. Birendra Prasad

M.A., M.P.Ed.
ravi-thakur-img.jpg

Mr. Ravi Thakur

B.A, M.P.Ed ( pursuing), Taekwondo 3rd Dan
 

Department of Commerce

Mr. Triloki Nath Bhardwaj

HOD
M.Com, B.Ed

Ms. Pooja kukreti

M.Com, B.Ed (pursuing)

Department of Fine Arts

Ms. Manorama Baudai

HOD
Sangeet Prabhakar

Mr. Amarjeet Singh Rana

Sangeet Prabhakar

Ms. Kusum Rudola

Sangeet Prabhakar

Mother Teachers

Ms. Shikha Bhandari

Co-ordinator (Junior Wing)
B.A., D.El.Ed

Ms. Sapna Yadav

B.A. ,D.El.Ed

Ms. Kiran Kothari

M.A. ,D.El.Ed

Ms. Roopali Singh

M.Sc. ,B.Ed

Ms. Kanika Aggarwal

M.A, B.Ed (Pursuing)

Ms. Sushila Rawat

M.Com, B.Ed, D.El.Ed

Ms. Meenu Goar

M.A. , D.EL.ED
Himani Dogra Mother Teacher

Ms. Himani Dogra

M.Com, B.Ed
Himani Dogra Mother Teacher

Ms. Neha Neuli

B.Com
Himani Dogra Mother Teacher

Ms. Anju Bijalwan

M.A, B.Ed
Himani Dogra Mother Teacher

Aparna Sharma

M.A, B.Ed

ART

Ms. Babita Rawat

M.A, B.Ed

Ms. Priyanka Joshi

M.A, B.Ed

Non Teaching Staff

Ms. Geeta Negi

Executive Assistant
Himani Dogra Mother Teacher

Ms. Arti Ghildiyal

Executive Assistant

Ms. Veena Aswal 

Librarian

Details of Teacher’s Training

S.No Name Course Year
1 Ms.Tanuja Pokhariyal Happy Classroom 2019
2. Ms. Swati Pandey Stress Management
Value Education
2020
2018
3. Ms. Babita Negi Challenging areas in Social Sciences
Political Science (XII)
2017
2018
4. Ms. Deepika Tripathi English
Classroom Management
2017
2017
5. Ms. Divya Painuli Classroom Management
Career Guidance
2019
2018
6. Ms. Deepika Negi Mathematics 2019
7. Ms. Seema Thapliyal Teaching Strategies In Hindi (Secondary Level)
Hindi Bhasha Me Lekhan Tatha Sahitya Srijan
2021
2021
8. Ms. Meena Kothari Teaching Strategies In English (Secondary Level)
Essential Components Of A Lesson Plan
2021
2021
9. Ms. Vandana Aswal Mathematics
Happy Teacher Creates Happy Classrooms
Joyful Mathematics
Connecting And Communication With Parents
2019
2021
2021
2021
10. Ms. Veena Aswal Cyber Security And Ethics
Decision Making Skills In Adolescents
Teaching Strategies For Students With Intellectual Disability
Embracing Multilingualism In Classrooms
Digital Library (Dehradun)
Health Promoting Schools
Hindi Bhasha Me Lekhan Tatha Sahitya Srijan
Teaching Strategies In English (Secondary Level)
Fostering Critical And Creative Literacy
21st Century Skills
Digital Library (Noida)
Story Telling In Classroom
Essential Components Of A Lesson Plan
Salient Features Of National Education Policy 2020
Happy Teacher Creates Happy Classrooms
Managing Change
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
11. Ms. Jyoti Kalura Road To Tokyo 2020 Quiz
Joyful Mathematics
Story Telling In Classroom
Pedagogy And Planning In Physical Education
Teaching And Learning Styles
Salient Features Of National Education Policy 2020
Embracing Multilingualism In Classrooms
Deliberating On Ethics And Integrity (Bhubaneswar)
21st Century Skills
Managing Change
The Value To Reckon, Need Of Value Education
Deliberating On Ethics And Integrity (Prayagraj)
Promoting Mental Health
Teaching Strategies In Mathematics (Secondary Level)
Cyber Security And Ethics
Happy Teacher Creates Happy Classrooms
Pre-School Teaching Methodology
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
12 Ms. Preeti Kothari Salient Features Of National Education Policy 2020 (Delhi East)
Cyber Security And Ethics
Blooms Taxonomy And Its Application
Understanding Multiple Intelligence
Teaching Strategies In English (Secondary Level)
Salient Features Of National Education Policy 2020 (Prayagraj)
Happy Teacher Creates Happy Classrooms
Teaching Strategies In Social Science (Secondary Level)
Effective Communication Skills
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
13 Ms. Shikha Bhandari Adopting Inclusive Practices In Classroom
Story Telling In Classroom
Teaching And Learning Styles
Joyful Mathematics
Salient Features Of National Education Policy 2020
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
14 Mr. Birendera Prasad Story Telling In Classroom
Ayush For Immunity Quiz
National Unity Day-Rashtriya Ekta Diwas Quiz
2021
2021
2021
15 Ms. Manorama Baudai 21st Century Skills
Digital Library
Teaching Strategies In Hindi (Secondary Level)
Happy Teacher Creates Happy Classrooms
2021
2021
2021
2021
16 Ms. Swati Pandey Salient Features Of National Education Policy 2020
Story Telling In Classroom
Teaching And Learning Styles
Joyful Mathematics
2021
2021
2021
2021
17 Ms. Vandana Bisht Basics In Accountancy
Blooms Taxonomy And Its Application
Cyber Security And Ethics
Happy Teacher Creates Happy Classrooms
Joyful Mathematics
Salient Features Of National Education Policy 2020
Teaching Strategies In Mathematics (Secondary Level)
Decision Making Skills In Adolescents
Setting Outcome In Teaching- Learning
Story Telling In Classroom
Connecting And Communication With Parents
Understanding Gender And Their Relationship
Values Education And Its Significance
Effective Communication Skills
Understanding Multiple Intelligence
Promoting Mental Health (Noida)
21st Century Skills
Teaching Strategies In Science (Secondary Level)
Focusing On Competency Based Education
Importance Of Personal Hygiene And Nutrition (Noida)
Addressing Challenges In Post Covid Schooling
Importance Of Personal Hygiene And Nutrition (Delhi West)
Importance Of Gratitude
Promoting Mental Health (Delhi East)
Adopting Inclusive Practices In Classroom
Digital Learning And Management
Environmental Education In Practice
Content And Time Management
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2022
2021
2022
2022
S.No Name Course Year
1. Ms. Swati Pandey Competency Based Education (Module I-IV)
PY2020-A14- How to create language learning content
2020-2021
2020
2. Ms. Shikha Competency Based Education (Module I-IV) 2020-2021
3. Ms. Ranjana Ramola Competency Based Education (Module I-IV) 2020-2021
4. Ms. Kiran Kothari Competency Based Education (Module I-IV)
Covid Awareness
2020-2021
2021
5. Ms. Geeta Pokhriyal Competency Based Education (Module I-IV) 2020-2021
6. Ms. Preeti Kothari Competency Based Education (Module I-IV) 2020-2021
7. Ms. Poonam Competency Based Education (Module I-IV)
Fabricating Audio Video based Assessment
2020-2021
2020
8. Ms. Tanu Gusain Competency Based Education (Module I-IV) 2020-2021
9. Ms. Divya Painuli Competency Based Education (Module I-IV) 2020-2021
10. Ms. Amrita Belwal Competency Based Education (Module I-IV) 2020-2021
11. Ms. Sapana Rawat Competency Based Education (Module I-IV) 2020-2021
12. Mr. Kanchan Mishra Competency Based Education (Module I-IV) 2020-2021
13. Mr. Mukesh Rawat Competency Based Education (Module I-IV) 2020-2021
14. Mr. Birendra Prasad  Khanduri Competency Based Education (Module I-IV)
Covid Awareness
2020-2021
2021
15. Ms. Roopali Singh Competency Based Education (Module I-IV) 2020-2021
16. Ms. Jyoti Kalura Competency Based Education (Module I-IV) 2020-2021
17. Mr. Guru Prasad Badoni Competency Based Education (Module I-IV) 2020-2021
18. Ms. Jyoti Negi Competency Based Education (Module I-IV) 2020-2021
19. Mr. Akshay Kumar Singh Competency Based Education (Module I-IV) 2020-2021
20. Mr. Rajesh Chandra Competency Based Education (Module I-IV) 2020-2021
21. Ms. Manorama Baudai Competency Based Education (Module I-IV) 2020-2021
22. Mr. Amarjeet Singh Rana Competency Based Education (Module I-IV) 2020-2021
23. Ms. Veena Aswal Competency Based Education (Module I-IV) 2020-2021
24. Ms. Ankita Nautiyal Competency Based Education (Module I-IV) 2020-2021
25. Ms. Meena Kothari Competency- Based Education (Module I-IV)
Artificial Intelligence (AI) Appreciate
2021
2021
26. Ms. Vandana Aswal Competency- Based Education (Module I-IV)
Artificial Intelligence (AI) Appreciate
2021
2021
27. Ms. Vandana Bisht Competency- Based Education (Module I-II) 2021
S.No Name Course Year
1. Ms. Jyoti Kalura CBSE Online training program (Khelo India fitness assessment Programme ) 2020
2. Mr. Birendra Prasad Khanduri Special Olympics Handball Online Training Program
Vertual International Yoga Sports Competition
2020
2020
3. Ms. Deepika Negi Central evaluation workshop (Mathematics)
Nodal evaluation workshop (Mathematics )
2019
2019
4. Ms. Anjana Raturi Central evaluation workshop (English communicative) 2019
5. Ms. Aarushi Behal Nodal evaluation workshop (Economics) 2019